Política de Privacidad de Datos

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD DE DATOS

Nombre Comercial: Elizabeth Racz
Domicilio Social: Urbanizacion Gran Sol 41 V, Calpe 03710 España. NIE: X-3746997-K
Nombre de dominio: https://www.beautycostablanca.com

De conformidad con lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) y su normativa de desarrollo, el responsable del sitio web, en cumplimiento de lo dispuesto en el art. 5 y 6 de la LOPD, informa a todos los usuarios del sitio web que faciliten o vayan a facilitar sus datos personales, que estos serán incorporados en un fichero automatizado que se encuentra debidamente inscrito en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Los usuarios, mediante la marcación de la casilla, aceptan expresamente y de forma libre e inequívoca que sus datos personales sean tratados por parte del prestador para realizar las siguientes finalidades:

  • Remisión de comunicaciones comerciales publicitarias por e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, comunidades sociales o cualesquier otro medio electrónico o físico, presente o futuro, que posibilite realizar comunicación comerciales. Dichas comunicaciones comerciales serán relacionadas sobre productos o servicios ofrecidos por el prestador, así como por parte de los colaboradores o parthners con los que éste hubiera alcanzado algún acuerdo de promoción comercial entre sus clientes. En este caso, los terceros nunca tendrán acceso a los datos personales. En todo caso las comunicaciones comerciales serán realizadas por parte del prestador y serán de productos y servicios relacionados con el sector del prestador.
  • Realizar estudios estadísticos.
  • Tramitar encargos, solicitudes o cualquier tipo de petición que sea realizada por el usuario a través de cualquiera de las formas de contacto que se ponen a disposición del usuario en el sitio web de la compañía.
  • Remitir el boletín de noticias de la página web.

El prestador informa y garantiza expresamente a los usuarios que sus datos personales no serán cedidos en ningún caso a terceras compañías, y que siempre que fuera a realizarse algún tipo de cesión de datos personales, de forma previa, se solicitaría el consentimiento expreso, informado, e inequívoco por parte de los titulares.

Todos los datos solicitados a través del sitio web son obligatorios, ya que son necesarios para la prestación de un servicio óptimo al usuario. En caso de que no sean facilitados todos los datos, el prestador no garantiza que la información y servicios facilitados sean completamente ajustados a sus necesidades.

El prestador garantiza en todo caso al usuario el ejercicio de los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, información y oposición, en los términos dispuestos en la legislación vigente. Por ello, de conformidad con lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) podrá ejercer sus derechos remitiendo una solicitud expresa, junto a una copia de su DNI, a través de los siguientes medios:

Email: elizabeth@beautycostablanca.com

Del mismo modo, el usuario podrá darse de baja de cualquiera de los servicios de suscripción facilitados por correo electrónico al proveedor.

Del mismo modo, el prestador ha adoptado todas las medidas técnicas y de organización necesarias para garantizar la seguridad e integridad de los datos de carácter personal que trate, así como para evitar su pérdida, alteración y/o acceso por parte de terceros no autorizados.

Más información:

https://www.beautycostablanca.com/politica-de-cookies/
https://www.beautycostablanca.com/mas-informacion-sobre-las-cookies/

DIRECCIONES IP

Los servidores del sitio web podrán detectar de manera automática la dirección IP y el nombre de dominio utilizados por el usuario. Una dirección IP es un número asignado automáticamente a un ordenador cuando ésta se conecta a Internet. Toda esta información es registrada en un fichero de actividad del servidor debidamente inscrito que permite el posterior procesamiento de los datos con el fin de obtener mediciones únicamente estadísticas que permitan conocer el número de impresiones de páginas, el número de visitas realizadas a los servicios web, el orden de visitas, el punto de acceso, etc.

SEGURIDAD

El sitio web utiliza técnicas de seguridad de la información generalmente aceptadas en la industria, tales como firewalls, procedimientos de control de acceso y mecanismos criptográficos, todo ello con el objeto de evitar el acceso no autorizado a los datos. Para lograr estos fines, el usuario/cliente acepta que el prestador obtenga datos para efectos de la correspondiente autenticación de los controles de acceso.

English translation below

Commercial Name: Elizabeth Racz
Address: Urbanizacion Gran Sol 41 V, Calpe 03710 España. NIE: X-3746997-K
Domain Name: https://www.beautycostablanca.com

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the manager of the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, inform all users of the website who provide or provide personal data, that this information is incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Users freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

  • Sending commercial communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical, present or future, which enables commercial communication. Such communications will be related commercial products or services offered by the provider, as well as by reviewers or partners with which it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case the commercial communication shall be made by the provider and will be for products and related services sector provider.
  • Statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms available to the user on the website.
  • Forwarding a newsletter from the website.

The provider expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and whenever any transfer of personal data is to be made, prior, express consent would be sought.

All requested information through the web site is mandatory, as it necessary to provide optimal customer service. If all the data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

The provider ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition in the terms provided in the legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your ID card through the following means:

Email: elizabeth@beautycostablanca.com

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by emailing the provider.
Similarly, the service provider has made the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that addresses measures and to avoid loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

IP ADDRESSES

The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to Internet. All this information is recorded in a file activity duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that show the number of page impressions, number of visits to the web services the order of visits, the access point, security, protocols, etc.

SAFETY

The web site uses security techniques generally accepted in the information industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider obtain data for purposes of authentication for access control.

Elizabeth Racz

Contact

Elizabeth Racz
Avenida Gabriel Miró 34
Centro Comercial Perlamar Local 12
(Opposite Gran Hotel Sol y Mar 1st floor)
03710 CALPE / Alicante
Spain

Mobile: +0034 617 085 725

Skype: elizabeth.racz1
Email: elizabeth@beautycostablanca.com

Testimonials

Jon Read – England

Fantastic pedicure. Highly recommend!!

Damienne – France

I was quite anxious because I am not someone who has had much experience with beauty treatments – besides a trip to the hairdresser’s once every three months. But Elizabeth was very professional and explained everything in detail. There was an initial consultation, then the actual treatment a few days afterwards, and finally a follow-up about four weeks later. Elizabeth takes the time needed to ensure that the result is exactly what the client wants and needs. She is a perfectionist, and I would recommend her without hesitation.

Ludo Peeters

Five Stars!

Fbn HMN

I had an eyelash extension done there. Not only the result is absolutely perfect and beautiful. The treatment itself was also very relaxing and Elizabeth is super professional and makes you feel good all around

Ann Hutchins

Beautiful lady so professional and thorough.

Marina Wiese-Koppers

The best institute I ever have visited.

Shirley Holgate

Elizabeth was absolutely fabulous with me today. I had a panic attack and she was so professional and patient. After she had got me relaxed I had a lovely facial and hand massage, and lash tint Thank you for your kindness and I will be booking in again 5*****

Amanda

I have known Elizabeth for a number of years now. Every week I am there for a treatment. She is a very capable, kind, cheerful person who really knows her profession. And she does it with love. She does my eyelashes, my face arms and neck and more and it is always perfect. I relax there from my stressed life. I can recommend everyone to pay her a visit.

Ann Hutchins – England

Most definitely recommend Elizabeth, she is lovely and my eyebrows are beautiful will definitely be going back for lots more!

Carol Hicks Dawson – England

Elizabeth is a very professional calm wonderful person.
I have had 4 facials and each one was a fantastic experience. The lovely products used, the gentle but very effective facial and neck massage. ( Also foot or hand massage ), which in its entirety rendered me so relaxed i could hardly speak or walk in a straight line when I got up. All stress is totally relieved.
I haven’t mentioned my skin yet, but with all the different products and treatments applied my skin is looking and feeling much better. Nothing is rushed, or too much trouble.
Elizabeth has taught me lots of things I didn’t know about skin care and I would definitely recommend the wonderful treatments I have experienced.

Jimena de la Huerta – Spain

Excelente persona y profesional.

Anna Söderberg – Sweden

I call Elizabeth ”my beauty Queen”. Wouldn’t let anyone else touch my face when i’m in Spain. I really recommend a visit in her top modern and beautiful salon.

Cathy Hughes – England

Visited Elizabeth for a Japanese facial this week, fabulous facial, lovely surroundings and excellent therapists. Thank you Elizabeth.x

Pia Bratenstein – Germany

Ich habe in meinem Urlaub in Calpe den Salon Beauty Costa Blanca by Elizabeth Racz besucht. Ich bin mit der Maniküre + Pediküre + Waxing sehr zufrieden gewesen. Ich werde bei meinem nächsten Urlaub in Calpe gerne wieder dorthin gehen

Zara O’Conner – Norway

5 star +++ Elisabeth is such a nice and soft person and very professional. I’m super happy with my new lashes, she did an amazing job!

Naomi Knight – Spain

Thank you so much for be my beauty stylist this summer. Elizabeth is friendly and very professional! Also Mary Jane, the nails stylist, do amazing an job also! Best beauty salon in calpe! 5 stars!

Aviva Thoma – Switzerland

Beste Adresse was Schönheit und Wohlfühlen angeht! Für jede Frau,in jedem Alter zu empfehlen. Egal ob Nägel, Meso oder auch PMU!

Amanda Jane Thomas – England

Pedicure and eyebrow wax in relaxing surroundings.very pleased.I will be back
Thank you Elizabeth x

June Keig – England

Elizabeth did my make up and nails for Pink and Blue Ball. I had so many compliments. Thank you Elizabeth for a fabulous make over!

Monika Werwie – Germany

5 Sterne
Einfach alles perfekt, Wimpernverlängerung,
Augen zu und entspannen,
Augen auf und alles ist wunderbar…

Jennifer Vance, Calpe

Most professional beautician, a fantastic experience!

Tracy, England

Very professional. I highly recommend Elizabeth Racz!

Tonia Sheriff, Calpe

Wonderful service. Elizabeth is not only excellent, but kind and sweet too (with a touch of cheeky humour). She creates a professional yet relaxing environment. 100% recommended.

Serene, Calpe

Had a wonderful facial treatment today, my skin feels so fresh and clean, great products and of course the professional skills by Elizabeth!!! Highly recommended!!!

Shirley Lukson, Holland

I had my eyebrows done by the microblading technique… They look very natural! I’m so happy! Also I keep coming back for the eyelash extensions… they look abfab! Thank you so much Elizabeth!! You’re amazing!

Carol Hicks Dawson, Calpe

Elizabeth is a very professional calm wonderful person. I have had 3 facials and each one was a fantastic experience. The lovely products used, the gentle but very effective facial and neck massage, (also foot or hand massage), which in its entirety rendered me so relaxed I could hardly speak or walk in a straight line when I got up. All stress is totally relieved.

I haven’t mentioned my skin yet, but with all the different products and treatments applied my skin is looking and feeling much better. Nothing is rushed, or too much trouble. Elizabeth has taught me lots of things I didn’t know about skin care and I would definitely recommend the wonderful treatments I have experienced.

Rosanne De Vries, Altea

Just had the great treatment of Microblading on the Party yesterday! I love it! She gave my eyebrows more volume throughout and added definition! And they just look so natural! Thanks to the amazing Elizabeth! You’re a professional!
I definitely recommend to everyone! Muchísimas gracias Elizabeth!

Alfredo Deltoro, Valencia, Spain

Muy buena profesional, excelentes resultados. Gracias por mejorar mis contracturas cada vez que abuso de mi fisico! visita obligada cada semana para sentirse perfecto!

Joanne Cornish, Jalón, Spain

Had such a blissful time with Elizabeth yesterday…she is a calming and kind therapist, thank you very much, I thoroughly enjoyed my ear candling and other treatments.

Toñi Herández Sánchez Quimiser, Calpe

Qué maravilla…tratamiento de mesoterapia y masajito..ahora como nueva..muchas gracias Elizabeth Racz

Sheila Hooper, London, England

Just to say a massive thank you for all the ‘pampering’ you gave me. My eyelashes now look amazing! Would recommend the natural lashes to anyone. Elizabeth you are a real professional!

Shanta Meeder, Canada

Thank you so much for my beautiful eyelashes, Elizabeth! I love them – they are just perfect. Great length and volume. Very age appropriate and I don’t look like a panda. Can’t wait to get to the spa tomorrow and not to worry about my mascara running down my face.

Karin Mühlemann, Benissa, Spain

I’ve had today a fantastic back massage with Elizabeth Racz. I suffered from some pain for a while and since today I feel like new. Thank you Eli!

Ruth Gorgosch, Hessen, Germany

Ich vereinbare seit über 5 Jahren mit Elizabeth Racz Termine aus. Mir gefällt es sehr, dass man während der Massage bei beruhigender Musik enspannt dösen, aber auch nette und informative Gespräche mit Elizabeth führen kann.

Charles P. Juroe, Calpe, Spain

For the past 7 years I’ve been a patient of Elizabeth Racz in Calpe and would recommend her services as being of the highest order.

Shanta Meeder, Calgary, Canada

Elizabeth does amazing work and is a true expert in her field. Highly recommended. Thanks for keeping my skin beautiful, Elizabeth!

Serene, Calpe, Spain

For the first time in calpe for many years, i have found, and experienced a relaxing and professional facial treatment by Elizabeth Racz from beauty costa blanca. The place is so clean and she uses high quality products. Thank you so much Elizabeth i am looking forward to our next meeting!!!

Janet Rose Opie, Calpe, Spain

I had the most wonderful facial with Elizabeth Racz. I felt absolutely amazing Elizabeth, thank you very much. Elizabeth is definitely the best there is.

Tracy Partridge, Essex, England

Hot Stone Massage is a great relaxing massage, if you have never had one, try it. I will certainly have another! Very professional, felt really at ease & comfortable, highly recommend Elizabeth & Hot Stone Massage

Jennifer Vance, Calpe, Spain

Most professional beautician and outstanding massage, what a fantastic experience!

Gary Michael Stone, Calpe, Spain

Great treatments very caring and professional Consistent for ten years now highly recommend

Chris Patridge, Essex, England

Very good massage, very professional, certainly 5 Star.Totally recommend it. Booked for next week. Thank you Elizabeth.

Shanta Meeder, Calgary, Canada

Elizabeth is amazing – she is very informed and very well practiced. Her facials are otherwordly, and all her treatments are of expert quality. You always leave feeling that she gave you more than what you were expecting. You will not be disappointed, highly recommended.

read more >

Read my latest blog post

Sign up to my newsletter